567 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
567 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
Mblu
19/ 59/ / /
Acct#
409
Owner
DEWHURST NEOLA G
Assessment
$323,400
Appraisal
$359,400
PID
1319
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,500$103,900$359,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,500$67,900$323,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDEWHURST NEOLA G
Co-OwnerDEWHURST JOEL T
Address567 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4725/ 398
Sale Date01/10/2020
Instrument90

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEWHURST NEOLA G$300,000  4725/ 3989001/10/2020
HANSON MAUREEN$0  4249/07651U10/16/2014
HANSON MAUREEN$0  2316/02281A05/25/2001
RICE MAUREEN DARCY$0  1828/06151A10/23/1995
DARCY, MARGARET MARY$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1780
Living Area: 2,480
Replacement Cost: $400,472
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,240 1,240
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,240 1,240
FOPPorch, Open 180 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,240 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
   5,170 2,480

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$2,9001
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$67,900
Appraised Value$103,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE 22X18396 S.F.$6,2001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY 30X20600 S.F.$3,3001
SHD3SHED LOW COST 8X10 CHIX80 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  320 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,500$103,900$359,400
2023$255,500$103,900$359,400
2022$255,500$103,900$359,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,500$67,900$323,400
2023$255,500$68,300$323,800
2022$255,500$68,300$323,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps