33 FIRE ROAD 29
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 FIRE ROAD 29
Mblu
3/ 4/ 5/ /
Acct#
1266
Owner
GRENIER & GOODWIN
Assessment
$367,200
Appraisal
$367,200
PID
132
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,500$91,700$367,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,500$91,700$367,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGRENIER & GOODWIN
Co-OwnerKRISTEN GRENIER/KRISTEN GOODWIN
Address33 FIRE ROAD 29
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$595,900
Certificate
Book & Page 5265/ 508
Sale Date05/22/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRENIER & GOODWIN$595,900  5265/ 5080005/22/2025
MONSULICK III & MILLER$334,900  4625/02910012/21/2018
BREAULT-FARETRA FAMILY TRUST OF 2016$0  4382/04913805/19/2016
BREAULT MICHAEL G$42,500  2251/07721O11/21/2000
BADGLEY WILLIAM W$32,000  1768/01810009/16/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,569
Replacement Cost: $301,995
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 974 974
FUSUpper Story, Finished 476 476
FHSHalf Story, Finished 238 119
CTHCath Ceiling 238 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 288 0
FOPPorch, Open 272 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 974 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   3,580 1,569

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood030
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$91,700
Appraised Value$91,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  160 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,500$91,700$367,200
2023$275,500$91,700$367,200
2022$275,500$91,700$367,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,500$91,700$367,200
2023$275,500$91,700$367,200
2022$275,500$91,700$367,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps