582 FIRST CROWN PT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
582 FIRST CROWN PT RD
Mblu
19/ 62/ / /
Acct#
1418
Owner
BURKHEAD CHARLES W
Assessment
$383,000
Appraisal
$408,800
PID
1324
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$316,700$92,100$408,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$316,700$66,300$383,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKHEAD CHARLES W
Co-Owner
Address582 FIRST CROWN PT RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5154/ 637
Sale Date12/13/2023
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURKHEAD CHARLES W$0  5154/ 6371U12/13/2023
BURKHEAD CHARLES W$0  4753/10331A04/24/2020
BURKHEAD MARIA E$335,000  4563/09360004/27/2018
RICHARDS SETH D$230,600  2524/ 1911O06/10/2002
VADALA JR RONALD$105,000  1928/03531N05/29/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 3,132
Replacement Cost: $391,299
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,884 1,884
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FGRGarage Attached 636 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
WDKDeck, Wood 324 0
   4,932 3,132

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$66,300
Appraised Value$92,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STB2W/IMPROVEMENTS 21X36777 S.F.$9,7001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  576 S.F.$6,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$316,700$92,100$408,800
2023$316,700$92,100$408,800
2022$316,700$92,100$408,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$316,700$66,300$383,000
2023$316,700$66,600$383,300
2022$316,700$66,600$383,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps