602 FIRST CROWN PT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
602 FIRST CROWN PT RD
Mblu
19/ 67/ / /
Acct#
1979
Owner
TIKI PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$226,100
Appraisal
$271,400
PID
1331
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,100$112,300$271,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,100$67,000$226,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTIKI PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address101 SOUTH MAIN ST
ROCHESTER, NH 03867
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5126/ 324
Sale Date07/24/2023
Instrument40

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TIKI PROPERTIES LLC$0  5126/ 3244007/24/2023
GOON STELLA$235,000  5086/ 8670012/29/2022
WAGNER, KERMIT E$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 2,420
Replacement Cost: $339,268
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pergo Type
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-No Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,250 1,250
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,170 1,170
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
FOPPorch, Open 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,170 0
UUSUpper Story, Unfinished 1,170 0
   4,936 2,420

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)37.8
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$67,000
Appraised Value$112,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 20X12240 S.F.$9001
SHD1SHED AVRG 16X12192 S.F.$7001
WDKWOOD DECK  360 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,100$112,300$276,400
2023$208,800$112,300$321,100
2022$208,800$112,300$321,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,100$67,000$231,100
2023$208,800$67,600$276,400
2022$208,800$67,600$276,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps