494 SECOND CROWN PT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
494 SECOND CROWN PT RD
Mblu
20/ 5/ / /
Acct#
2141
Owner
FOSS RONALD E
Assessment
$247,200
Appraisal
$306,800
PID
1346
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,300$133,500$306,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,300$73,900$247,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFOSS RONALD E
Co-Owner
Address198 HARE RD
MILTON, NH 03851-4713
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2012/0330
Sale Date03/13/1998
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOSS RONALD E$0  2012/03301H03/13/1998
FOSS RONALD E$0  2061/06751H01/15/1998
FOSS, CECIL R$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1770
Living Area: 2,340
Replacement Cost: $317,788
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,170 1,170
FOPPorch, Open 180 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,170 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,170 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 132 0
WDKDeck, Wood 176 0
   5,168 2,340

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)41
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$73,900
Appraised Value$133,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWOOD DECK  180 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1SHED AVRG  140 S.F.$1,9001
SPL4ABOVE GROUND POOL  27 DIAM$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,300$133,500$306,800
2023$173,300$133,500$306,800
2022$173,300$133,500$306,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,300$73,900$247,200
2023$173,300$74,400$247,700
2022$173,300$74,400$247,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps