14 LORRAINES LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 LORRAINES LN
Mblu
20/ 17/ 7/ /
Acct#
1467
Owner
SCHUTT BRIAN T
Assessment
$374,400
Appraisal
$374,400
PID
1365
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,600$72,800$374,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,600$72,800$374,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUTT BRIAN T
Co-OwnerSCHUTT KELLY ELIZABETH
Address14 LORRAINES LN
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$597,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5307/ 540
Sale Date10/31/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHUTT BRIAN T$597,500  5307/ 5400010/31/2025
PICKARD FAMILY REVOC TRUST$0  3476/ 8661F12/28/2006
PICKARD, BRADLEY G$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,859
Replacement Cost: $326,032
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
TQSThree Quarter Story 884 663
FBMBasement, Finished 688 0
FGRGarage Attached 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 272 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 364 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 144 0
WDKDeck, Wood 216 0
   4,916 1,859

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU2 UNITS$7,5001
KITKITCHEN1 UNITS$6,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$72,800
Appraised Value$72,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 16X8128 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED AVRG 8X10 EST80 S.F.$01
FCPCARPORT  288 S.F.$3,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  70 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,600$72,800$374,400
2023$301,600$72,800$374,400
2022$301,600$72,800$374,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,600$72,800$374,400
2023$301,600$72,800$374,400
2022$301,600$72,800$374,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps