40 JENNIFER LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 JENNIFER LN
Mblu
20/ 20/ 5/ /
Acct#
2001
Owner
LOCKE JOSHUA D
Assessment
$290,900
Appraisal
$290,900
PID
1374
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,300$72,600$290,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,300$72,600$290,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLOCKE JOSHUA D
Co-OwnerLOCKE THERESA M
Address40 JENNIFER LN
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$207,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4301/0036
Sale Date06/17/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOCKE JOSHUA D$207,000  4301/00360006/17/2015
COOPER PAUL J$177,000  2467/ 7541O02/28/2002
TIZZARD WILLIAM J$149,900  2214/06570007/17/2000
GREEN, DONALD C$83,048  1538/01140001/29/1991
WARDELL, DOUGLAS C$20,000  1446/05641O04/26/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $256,875
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pergo Type
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
FBMBasement, Finished 376 0
FOPPorch, Open 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 488 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   3,000 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.65
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$72,600
Appraised Value$72,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 10X10 75%100 S.F.$1,1001
WDKWOOD DECK  250 S.F.$4001
SPL4ABOVE GROUND POOL  20 DIAM$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,300$72,600$290,900
2023$218,300$72,600$290,900
2022$218,300$72,600$290,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,300$72,600$290,900
2023$218,300$72,600$290,900
2022$218,300$72,600$290,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps