38 JENNIFER LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 JENNIFER LN
Mblu
20/ 20/ 6/ /
Acct#
2002
Owner
LOBELLO JOHN ANTHONY
Assessment
$348,700
Appraisal
$348,700
PID
1375
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,300$72,400$348,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,300$72,400$348,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLOBELLO JOHN ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address38 JENNIFER LN
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$301,400
Certificate
Book & Page 4476/0554
Sale Date05/17/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOBELLO JOHN ANTHONY$301,400  4476/05540005/17/2017
MAY KIMBERLY S$314,900  3391/ 9850006/23/2006
CRUTCHLEY HEATHER D$260,000  2839/ 4320108/27/2003
GERBER LIVING TRUST$0  2579/ 4991A09/06/2002
GERBER KENNETH E$0  2567/ 6361A08/28/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,794
Replacement Cost: $310,151
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,146 1,146
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
FBMBasement, Finished 360 0
FGRGarage Attached 908 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 908 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 504 0
WDKDeck, Wood 861 0
   5,551 1,794

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.58
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$72,400
Appraised Value$72,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWOOD DECK  180 S.F.$1,4001
SPL4ABOVE GROUND POOL  20 DIAM$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,300$72,400$348,700
2023$276,300$72,400$348,700
2022$276,300$72,400$348,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,300$72,400$348,700
2023$276,300$72,400$348,700
2022$276,300$72,400$348,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps