34 JENNIFER LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 JENNIFER LANE
Mblu
20/ 20/ 8/ /
Acct#
355
Owner
KOST & O'GARA
Assessment
$326,000
Appraisal
$326,000
PID
1377
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,600$72,400$326,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,600$72,400$326,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKOST & O'GARA
Co-OwnerJOEL DAVID KOST/LILY E A O'GARA
Address34 JENNIFER LANE
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$366,600
Certificate
Book & Page 4878/ 515
Sale Date03/08/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOST & O'GARA$366,600  4878/ 5150003/08/2021
THOMAS STEVEN L$212,500  2629/ 3871O11/20/2002
CABRAL CANDICE N$165,000  2209/ 3780007/18/2000
DEBUTTS DANIEL J$28,000  2120/03001O07/01/1999
ROBINSON TIMOTHY F$20,500  1918/00680004/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,566
Replacement Cost: $259,039
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
TQSThree Quarter Story 840 630
CTHCath Ceiling 96 0
FOPPorch, Open 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 468 0
UGRGarage Under 468 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   3,148 1,566

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$72,400
Appraised Value$72,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  672 S.F.$30,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,600$72,400$326,000
2023$253,600$72,400$326,000
2022$253,600$72,400$326,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,600$72,400$326,000
2023$253,600$72,400$326,000
2022$253,600$72,400$326,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps