24 JENNIFER LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 JENNIFER LN
Mblu
20/ 20/ 10/ /
Acct#
1040
Owner
GOLDWORTHY NICHOLE L
Assessment
$350,500
Appraisal
$350,500
PID
1380
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,300$72,200$350,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,300$72,200$350,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDWORTHY NICHOLE L
Co-Owner
Address24 JENNIFER LN
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4996/ 221
Sale Date01/04/2022
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOLDWORTHY NICHOLE L$0  4996/ 2213901/04/2022
GOLDWORTHY SETH T$252,500  3820/ 0340003/17/2010
FERNANDES JOHN M$285,000  3169/ 2940104/11/2005
ROUTHIER, ALBERT A$79,000  1556/06041O05/31/1991
FIRST NH BANKS, GRANITE STATE$17,143  1524/02721L09/21/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,095
Replacement Cost: $324,513
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wd
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
TQSThree Quarter Story 862 647
FATAttic, Finished 192 38
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2 2
CTHCath Ceiling 384 0
FBMBasement, Finished 688 0
FOPPorch, Open 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 144 0
UGRGarage Under 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 292 0
   4,788 2,095

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JACJETTUB1 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.54
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$72,200
Appraised Value$72,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 12X12144 S.F.$1,1001
SHD2SHED GOOD 10X12120 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,300$72,200$350,500
2023$278,300$72,200$350,500
2022$278,300$72,200$350,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,300$72,200$350,500
2023$278,300$72,200$350,500
2022$278,300$72,200$350,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps