74 JODI LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
74 JODI LN
Mblu
20/ 20/ 14/ /
Acct#
1235
Owner
ST LAURENT, MICHAEL
Assessment
$274,300
Appraisal
$274,300
PID
1384
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,100$72,200$274,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,100$72,200$274,300

Owner of Record
OwnerST LAURENT, MICHAEL
Co-OwnerST LAURENT, JEAN L
Address74 JODI LANE
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$108,900
Certificate
Book & Page 1512/ 770
Sale Date06/29/1990
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ST LAURENT, MICHAEL$108,900  1512/ 7700106/29/1990
GEORGE, DOUGLAS$19,000  1495/04841O02/28/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $239,261
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 676 676
FUSUpper Story, Finished 676 676
UBMBasement, Unfinished 676 0
WDKDeck, Wood 312 0
   2,340 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSOLAR PANELS18 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.54
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$72,200
Appraised Value$72,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 10X14140 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,100$72,200$274,300
2023$202,100$72,200$274,300
2022$202,100$72,200$274,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,100$72,200$274,300
2023$202,100$72,200$274,300
2022$202,100$72,200$274,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps