14 KRISTIE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 KRISTIE LANE
Mblu
20/ 22/ 2/ /
Acct#
576
Owner
DUBE MICHELLE
Assessment
$321,600
Appraisal
$321,600
PID
1394
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,000$72,600$321,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,000$72,600$321,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDUBE MICHELLE
Co-Owner
Address14 KRISTIE LANE
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5081/ 073
Sale Date11/29/2022
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUBE MICHELLE$0  5081/ 0731F11/29/2022
LACROIX MICHELLE$0  4764/ 2183805/27/2020
LACROIX MICHELLE$295,000  4651/03470005/03/2019
GAGNON REVOC TRUST $0  4333/01872S10/22/2015
BURNS TRACY L$0  2268/03531H01/26/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,774
Replacement Cost: $291,655
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGeoThermal
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,195 1,195
FUSUpper Story, Finished 306 306
TQSThree Quarter Story 364 273
CRLCrawl Space 259 0
CTHCath Ceiling 286 0
FGRGarage Attached 528 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
WDKDeck, Wood 328 0
   4,202 1,774

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.65
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$72,600
Appraised Value$72,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,000$72,600$321,600
2023$249,000$72,600$321,600
2022$249,000$72,600$321,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,000$72,600$321,600
2023$249,000$72,600$321,600
2022$249,000$72,600$321,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps