121 WILD GOOSE POND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
121 WILD GOOSE POND RD
Mblu
1/ 5/ 2/ /
Acct#
1801
Owner
POTVIN & CASTONGUAY
Assessment
$309,400
Appraisal
$309,400
PID
14
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,000$73,400$309,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,000$73,400$309,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTVIN & CASTONGUAY
Co-OwnerCASEY L POTVIN/RONALD J CASTONGUAY
Address121 WILD GOOSE POND RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4968/ 521
Sale Date10/21/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POTVIN & CASTONGUAY$410,000  4968/ 5210010/21/2021
ROUSSEAU ADAM$0  4828/ 5511F10/26/2020
LALIBERTE MARC$175,100  4828/ 3725110/08/2020
STILLBERGER EDWARD D$0  3193/ 3101H05/26/2005
STILLBERGER, EDWARD D$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,656
Replacement Cost: $278,883
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSUpper Story, Finished 448 448
FHSHalf Story, Finished 256 128
CTHCath Ceiling 272 0
FOPPorch, Open 384 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,080 0
   3,520 1,656

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$3,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.23
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$73,400
Appraised Value$73,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG  160 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,000$73,400$309,400
2023$235,100$73,400$308,500
2022$235,100$73,400$308,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,000$73,400$309,400
2023$235,100$73,400$308,500
2022$235,100$73,400$308,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps