64 TASKER HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 TASKER HILL RD
Mblu
3/ 9/ / /
Acct#
1621
Owner
BRIGHT KEVIN C
Assessment
$162,000
Appraisal
$175,000
PID
142
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,200$88,800$175,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,200$75,800$162,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIGHT KEVIN C
Co-OwnerBRIGHT HEATHER L
Address64 TASKER HILL RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$212,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4628/0181
Sale Date01/07/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRIGHT KEVIN C$212,000  4628/01810001/07/2019
HELTON DUANE E$148,000  4492/04550007/14/2017
LOBDELL DONNA A$31,900  2052/04111O10/29/1998
RUSSELL, NORMAN R$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $131,561
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$52,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDW Manufactured Home
ModelManufact Home
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
CANCanopy 60 0
FOPPorch, Open 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   1,572 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMANUFACT HOME  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.94
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$75,800
Appraised Value$88,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8POLE BARN  1980 S.F.$9,9001
BRN8POLE BARN  576 S.F.$2,9001
SSHKSUGAR SHACK  768 S.F.$2,2001
FEPENCLOSED PORCH  540 S.F.$13,5001
SHD1SHED AVRG  96 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED AVRG  288 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,500$88,800$179,300
2023$90,500$88,800$179,300
2022$90,500$88,800$179,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,500$75,800$166,300
2023$90,500$75,900$166,400
2022$90,500$75,900$166,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps