59 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
59 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
Mblu
20/ 36/ / /
Acct#
422
Owner
DAVIS TIMOTHY L
Assessment
$255,800
Appraisal
$273,000
PID
1420
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,300$91,700$273,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,300$74,500$255,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS TIMOTHY L
Co-Owner
Address59 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4602/0538
Sale Date09/21/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIS TIMOTHY L$100,000  4602/05381A09/21/2018
DAVIS REVOC TRUST GEORGE A JR$0  3742/ 6151A05/28/2009
DAVIS, GEORGE A JR$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1853
Living Area: 1,591
Replacement Cost: $248,859
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
TQSThree Quarter Story 852 639
FUSUpper Story, Finished 40 40
CRLCrawl Space 136 0
FOPPorch, Open 76 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 716 0
UQSUnfin 3/4 Story 204 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 229 0
   3,165 1,591

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$74,500
Appraised Value$91,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  960 S.F$28,1001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  276 S.F.$7001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  150 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,300$91,700$273,000
2023$181,300$91,700$273,000
2022$181,300$91,700$273,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,300$74,500$255,800
2023$181,300$74,800$256,100
2022$181,300$74,800$256,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps