86 FIRST CROWN PT. RD.
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
86 FIRST CROWN PT. RD.
Mblu
20/ 40/ 1/ /
Acct#
1181
Owner
POSTLE WILLIAM R
Assessment
$330,900
Appraisal
$330,900
PID
1425
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,900$63,000$330,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,900$63,000$330,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPOSTLE WILLIAM R
Co-OwnerPOSTLE JANETTE L
Address86 FIRST CROWN PT. RD.
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3242/ 203
Sale Date08/16/2005
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POSTLE WILLIAM R$240,000  3242/ 2030108/16/2005
REILLY VINCENT J$155,000  2224/03311O08/17/2000
PEEL TINA L$164,100  2111/ 5380006/04/1999
HORVATH MICHAEL C$0  2031/06921H08/14/1998
BRAY WALTER$0  95/05151H07/26/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1848
Living Area: 3,092
Replacement Cost: $384,350
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,709 1,709
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,113 1,113
TQSThree Quarter Story 360 270
CRLCrawl Space 752 0
CTHCath Ceiling 360 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,412 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 192 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   6,930 3,092

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.74
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$63,000
Appraised Value$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG  216 S.F.$1,6001
SHD1SHED AVRG  64 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED AVRG  35 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED AVRG  36 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  72 S.F.$01
WDKWOOD DECK  256 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,900$63,000$330,900
2023$267,900$63,000$330,900
2022$267,900$63,000$330,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,900$63,000$330,900
2023$267,900$63,000$330,900
2022$267,900$63,000$330,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps