94 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
94 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
Mblu
20/ 40/ 2/ /
Acct#
1182
Owner
CROSBY CHRISTOPHER
Assessment
$436,300
Appraisal
$436,300
PID
1426
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,600$69,700$436,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,600$69,700$436,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCROSBY CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address34 BERNARD RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$470,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4885/ 209
Sale Date03/24/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CROSBY CHRISTOPHER$470,000  4885/ 2090003/24/2021
WATSON CHARLES E$33,000  4313/06131N08/03/2015
PICKARD FAMILY REVOC TRUST$0  3476/ 8681F12/28/2006
PICKARD BRADLEY G$295,700  3297/ 4480411/23/2005
BRIGGAMAN JASON A$250,000  2482/ 5091N03/28/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,072
Replacement Cost: $420,887
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:3
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,536 1,536
UBMBasement, Unfinished 904 0
UGRGarage Under 632 0
WDKDeck, Wood 280 0
   4,888 3,072

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionTHREE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.28
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$69,700
Appraised Value$69,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  121 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,600$69,700$436,300
2023$366,600$69,700$436,300
2022$366,600$69,700$436,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,600$69,700$436,300
2023$366,600$69,700$436,300
2022$366,600$69,700$436,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps