24 CROWN POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 CROWN POINT RD
Mblu
20/ 54/ / /
Acct#
673
Owner
WOJTYSIAK DWAYNE
Assessment
$246,500
Appraisal
$246,500
PID
1442
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,400$68,100$246,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,400$68,100$246,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWOJTYSIAK DWAYNE
Co-OwnerWOJTYSIAK MICHELLE
Address24 CROWN POINT RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$93,800
Certificate
Book & Page 2103/0713
Sale Date05/07/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOJTYSIAK DWAYNE$93,800  2103/07130005/07/1999
GLIDDEN, ARTHUR F$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 954
Replacement Cost: $207,684
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pergo Type
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 954 954
SFBBsmnt, Finish Raised 840 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 80 0
WDKDeck, Wood 801 0
   2,675 954

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JACJETTUB1 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$68,100
Appraised Value$68,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE 24X24576 S.F.$4,5001
LNTLEAN-TO  176 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,400$68,100$246,500
2023$178,400$68,100$246,500
2022$178,400$68,100$246,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,400$68,100$246,500
2023$178,400$68,100$246,500
2022$178,400$68,100$246,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps