25 CROWN POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 CROWN POINT RD
Mblu
20/ 55/ / /
Acct#
562
Owner
McCARTHY KEVIN SEAN
Assessment
$301,200
Appraisal
$301,200
PID
1443
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,600$92,600$301,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,600$92,600$301,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMcCARTHY KEVIN SEAN
Co-OwnerMcCARTHY REBECCA LEE
Address25 CROWN POINT RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4342/0396
Sale Date12/02/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
McCARTHY KEVIN SEAN$285,000  4342/03960012/02/2015
FELL, JEFFREY$0  1788/00851H01/26/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1838
Living Area: 1,395
Replacement Cost: $294,614
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 982 982
FHSHalf Story, Finished 442 221
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 480 192
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 190 0
FOPPorch, Open 514 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 922 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   3,722 1,395

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSOLAR PANELS52 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$92,600
Appraised Value$92,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN41 STY LFT&BSMT 40X361440 S.F.$31,3001
SHD1SHED AVRG 10X30300 S.F.$5001
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  96 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,600$92,600$301,200
2023$208,600$92,600$301,200
2022$208,600$92,600$301,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,600$92,600$301,200
2023$208,600$92,600$301,200
2022$208,600$92,600$301,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps