123 MERRILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
123 MERRILL RD
Mblu
21/ 10/ / /
Acct#
1842
Owner
ROMANO CHRISTINE B
Assessment
$337,200
Appraisal
$337,200
PID
1458
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,500$122,700$337,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,500$122,700$337,200

Owner of Record
OwnerROMANO CHRISTINE B
Co-OwnerROMANO JR JOSEPH A
Address1 COLONIAL TERRACE
BOW, NH 03304
Sale Price$88,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3894/0261
Sale Date12/30/2010
Instrument2D

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROMANO CHRISTINE B$88,000  3894/02612D12/30/2010
TAGGART JR F HOWARD$0  2921/ 5641A12/29/2003
TAGGART, F HOWARD$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,272
Replacement Cost: $224,492
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wd
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
TQSThree Quarter Story 672 504
FBMBasement, Finished 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 128 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 96 0
WDKDeck, Wood 42 0
   2,282 1,272

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WF MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood003
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$122,700
Appraised Value$122,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE 15X4X2120 S.F.$4,8001
WDKWOOD DECK 10X10100 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1SHED AVRG  60 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,500$122,700$337,200
2023$214,500$122,700$337,200
2022$214,500$122,700$337,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,500$122,700$337,200
2023$214,500$122,700$337,200
2022$214,500$122,700$337,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps