137 MERRILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
137 MERRILL RD
Mblu
21/ 14/ / /
Acct#
2067
Owner
HIRSCH JASON M 2018 TRUST
Assessment
$191,900
Appraisal
$191,900
PID
1463
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,100$110,800$191,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,100$110,800$191,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHIRSCH JASON M 2018 TRUST
Co-OwnerJASON M HIRSCH & NICHOLAS KING TTEE
Address28 MOUNTAIN RD
CONCORD, NH 03301
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5236/ 894
Sale Date01/07/2025
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HIRSCH JASON M 2018 TRUST$0  5236/ 8942S01/07/2025
HIRSCH JASON M$145,100  5230/ 1731U12/04/2024
HIRSCH JASON$140,000  3952/02190009/08/2011
TOBIN & ADAMS$0  1H12/05/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 616
Replacement Cost: $97,257
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$66,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:1 Room
Area
BASFirst Floor 616 616
FSPPorch, Screen 288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   1,000 616

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WF MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood003
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$110,800
Appraised Value$110,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL 14X20280 S.F.$9,7001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE 20X360 S.F.$2,4001
SHD3SHED LOW COST 4X416 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,100$110,800$191,900
2023$81,100$110,800$191,900
2022$81,100$110,800$191,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,100$110,800$191,900
2023$81,100$110,800$191,900
2022$81,100$110,800$191,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps