27 BARBERRY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 BARBERRY LN
Mblu
3/ 11/ / /
Acct#
737
Owner
GUAY TR & GUAY
Assessment
$371,000
Appraisal
$407,200
PID
147
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,200$116,000$407,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,200$79,800$371,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGUAY TR & GUAY
Co-OwnerJ R GUAY TTEE/KENNETH J & SONG S
Address27 BARBERRY LN
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5059/ 800
Sale Date08/26/2022
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUAY TR & GUAY$0  5059/ 8002S08/26/2022
GUAY J ROLAND$401,000  3323/ 0590001/24/2006
SMITH, DAVID W.$0    
GROTH HERMAN J.$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,451
Replacement Cost: $304,949
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,599 1,599
FUSUpper Story, Finished 852 852
CTHCath Ceiling 747 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,520 0
WDKDeck, Wood 128 0
   4,846 2,451

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood036
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)34.63
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$79,800
Appraised Value$116,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  1020 S.F$19,9001
FCPCARPORT  476 S.F.$5,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  96 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,200$116,000$407,200
2023$291,900$116,000$407,900
2022$291,900$116,000$407,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,200$79,900$371,100
2023$291,900$80,300$372,200
2022$291,900$80,300$372,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps