236 NORTHWOOD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
236 NORTHWOOD RD
Mblu
22/ 2/ / /
Acct#
1910
Owner
TILTON, DANIEL B.
Assessment
$326,300
Appraisal
$326,300
PID
1472
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,700$91,600$326,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,700$91,600$326,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTILTON, DANIEL B.
Co-OwnerTILTON, LUELLEN
Address236 NORTHWOOD RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TILTON, DANIEL B.$0   

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $268,167
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
TQSThree Quarter Story 624 468
FHSHalf Story, Finished 336 168
FSPPorch, Screen 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
WDKDeck, Wood 548 0
   3,760 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood030
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$91,600
Appraised Value$91,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG  96 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,700$91,600$326,300
2023$232,500$91,600$324,100
2022$232,500$91,600$324,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,700$91,600$326,300
2023$232,500$91,600$324,100
2022$232,500$91,600$324,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps