41 PIPER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 PIPER DR
Mblu
22/ 12/ / /
Acct#
709
Owner
CARSWELL REVOC TRUST PETER A
Assessment
$315,700
Appraisal
$315,700
PID
1486
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,100$87,600$315,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,100$87,600$315,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCARSWELL REVOC TRUST PETER A
Co-OwnerPETER A CARSWELL TTEE
Address40 PIPER DR
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4333/0823
Sale Date10/26/2015
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARSWELL REVOC TRUST PETER A$650,000  4333/08233810/26/2015
GRANT REVOC TRUSTS$0  2181/06641A03/13/2000
GRANT ROBERT B$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $265,640
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,200 900
SLBSlab 1,200 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   3,760 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionTHREE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood041
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$87,600
Appraised Value$87,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN52 STORY 25X30750 S.F.$12,8001
TENTENNIS COURT  1 UNITS$23,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  320 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,100$87,600$315,700
2023$249,300$87,600$336,900
2022$249,300$87,600$336,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,100$87,600$315,700
2023$249,300$87,600$336,900
2022$249,300$87,600$336,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps