29 BARBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 BARBERRY LANE
Mblu
3/ 12/ / /
Acct#
2070
Owner
WOODSIDE DIANE L
Assessment
$420,400
Appraisal
$438,300
PID
149
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$347,300$91,000$438,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$347,300$73,100$420,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODSIDE DIANE L
Co-OwnerWOODSIDE DANNY R
Address29 BARBERRY LANE
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4262/0233
Sale Date12/11/2014
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOODSIDE DIANE L$0  4262/02333812/11/2014
CONWAY DIANE L$0  3436/ 3881H09/22/2006
CONWAY DIANE L$0  3436/ 3861H09/22/2006
CONWAY PAUL F$25,900  1790/04821O02/21/1995
LONGUEIL PAUL$7,000  1705/ 6621N10/22/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $265,193
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 702
FBMBasement, Finished 572 0
FOPPorch, Open 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 364 0
WDKDeck, Wood 252 0
   3,140 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$3,8001
JACJETTUB1 UNITS$3,5001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood036
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.05
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$73,100
Appraised Value$91,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  648 S.F.$25,8001
SHD1SHED AVRG 10X12120 S.F.$1,6001
SHD1SHED AVRG 8X1296 S.F.$01
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  1536 S.F.$58,4001
FCPCARPORT  704 S.F.$13,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$347,300$91,000$438,300
2023$347,300$91,000$438,300
2022$347,300$91,000$438,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$347,300$73,100$420,400
2023$347,300$73,400$420,700
2022$347,300$73,400$420,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps