16 PIPER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 PIPER DR
Mblu
22/ 17/ / /
Acct#
2086
Owner
BAILEY FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$767,400
Appraisal
$767,400
PID
1491
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$376,000$391,400$767,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$376,000$391,400$767,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerBAILEY GLEN R & TARA E BICKFORD TTEE
Address16 PIPER DR
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4348/0888
Sale Date12/29/2015
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAILEY FAMILY REVOC TRUST$0  4348/08883812/29/2015
BAILEY TARA B$410,000  4062/04150010/15/2012
WILLIAMS FAMILY TRUST$0  3910/06112S03/07/2011
WILLIAMS ROGER L$0  3861/04841A09/08/2010
WILLIAMS STEPHEN L$0  3765/ 7701A08/07/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $384,024
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-No Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FUSUpper Story, Finished 960 960
FOPPorch, Open 37 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
   2,917 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WF MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood009
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$391,400
Appraised Value$391,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE 28X384 S.F.$2,8001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE 28X384 S.F.$2,8001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE 5X5+10X12165 S.F.$5,4001
SHD1SHED AVRG  96 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$376,000$391,400$767,400
2023$375,400$391,400$766,800
2022$375,400$391,400$766,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$376,000$391,400$767,400
2023$375,400$391,400$766,800
2022$375,400$391,400$766,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps