229 NORTHWOOD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
229 NORTHWOOD RD
Mblu
22/ 23/ / /
Acct#
228
Owner
MELLOR FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$731,000
Appraisal
$731,000
PID
1497
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,500$475,500$731,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,500$475,500$731,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMELLOR FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerGAIL MELLOR TTEE
Address229 NORTHWOOD RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$525,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3562/ 294
Sale Date08/10/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MELLOR FAMILY REVOC TRUST$525,000  3562/ 2940008/10/2007
MROZIENSKI CHERYL L$186,000  1904/04600012/27/1996
BURKLAND, ROBERT L$0  1614/06841F06/04/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,275
Replacement Cost: $296,327
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,275 1,275
FBMBasement, Finished 708 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 240 0
FGRGarage Attached 572 0
FOPPorch, Open 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,139 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 1,712 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   5,874 1,275

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$3,6001
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WF MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood009
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$475,500
Appraised Value$475,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTHSBOAT HOUSE 14X20280 S.F.$2,1001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE 20X240 S.F.$9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG 1/2 6D CIRCL50 S.F.$01
PAT1PATIO-AVG  240 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,500$475,500$731,000
2023$255,700$475,500$731,200
2022$255,700$475,500$731,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,500$475,500$731,000
2023$255,700$475,500$731,200
2022$255,700$475,500$731,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps