233 NORTHWOOD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
233 NORTHWOOD RD
Mblu
22/ 24/ / /
Acct#
1034
Owner
BEAUREGARD 2019 TRUST
Assessment
$689,300
Appraisal
$689,300
PID
1498
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,800$482,500$689,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,800$482,500$689,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAUREGARD 2019 TRUST
Co-OwnerBEAUREGARD DONNA L & MAUREEN A TTEE
Address137 BOW LAKE ESTATES RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$880,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5170/ 444
Sale Date03/11/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEAUREGARD 2019 TRUST$880,000  5170/ 4440003/11/2024
LANGEVIN RONALD D JR & DIANE L TTEE$0  5143/ 7001A10/17/2023
LANGEVIN REVOC TRUST$0  4317/00633808/18/2015
LANGEVIN, RONALD D$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,202
Replacement Cost: $237,543
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,202 1,202
FOPPorch, Open 264 0
SFBBsmnt, Finish Raised 912 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   2,426 1,202

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WF MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood009
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$482,500
Appraised Value$482,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  240 S.F.$7001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE  180 S.F.$5,9001
SHD1SHED AVRG  224 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,900$482,500$582,400
2023$174,300$482,500$656,800
2022$174,300$482,500$656,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,900$482,500$582,400
2023$174,300$482,500$656,800
2022$174,300$482,500$656,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps