49 BOW LAKE ESTATES RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 BOW LAKE ESTATES RD
Mblu
23/ 2/ / /
Acct#
1050
Owner
OIEN MARK R
Assessment
$575,000
Appraisal
$575,000
PID
1502
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,800$337,200$575,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,800$337,200$575,000

Owner of Record
OwnerOIEN MARK R
Co-OwnerOIEN GWENYTH E
Address49 BOW LAKE ESTATES RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$122,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1925/0064
Sale Date05/09/1997
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OIEN MARK R$122,500  1925/00641N05/09/1997
THOMPSON, JOSEPH J$135,000  1550/05761F04/25/1991
LAURENTZ, NANCY$135,000  0004/24/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $255,247
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,792 1,792
CRLCrawl Space 1,331 0
FOPPorch, Open 87 0
WDKDeck, Wood 320 0
   3,530 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1 UNITS$3,4001
FPONNOFUNC FPO1 UNITS$7001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WF MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$337,200
Appraised Value$337,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE 24X496 S.F.$2,1001
SHD1SHED AVRG 10X10100 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED AVRG 8X1080 S.F.$01
KIOAKOUAKEE COMMN  1 UNITS$6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  230 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,800$337,200$575,000
2023$237,200$337,200$574,400
2022$224,300$337,200$561,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,800$337,200$575,000
2023$237,200$337,200$574,400
2022$224,300$337,200$561,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps