174 TASKER HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
174 TASKER HILL RD
Mblu
3/ 14/ 1/ /
Acct#
2592
Owner
RAHN TYLER DANIEL
Assessment
$310,500
Appraisal
$310,500
PID
151
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,100$67,400$310,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,100$67,400$310,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRAHN TYLER DANIEL
Co-OwnerRAHN BRITTANY ANN
Address174 TASKER HILL RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$699,900
Certificate
Book & Page 5246/ 505
Sale Date02/26/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAHN TYLER DANIEL$699,900  5246/ 5050002/26/2025
TRADEMARK HOMES LLC$121,000  5200/ 0071L07/24/2024
CENNAMI 2016 REV TR ANTHONY D$0  4394/03813806/30/2016
CENNAMI ANTHONY D$395,000  4355/08010002/01/2016
ADAMS FAMILY REVOC TRUST$0  3581/ 9421A10/11/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $270,155
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pergo Type
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
SFBBsmnt, Finish Raised 560 0
UGRGarage Under 672 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 112 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   2,808 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.78
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$67,400
Appraised Value$67,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,900$68,700$84,600
2023$15,900$68,700$84,600
2022$15,900$68,700$84,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,900$68,700$84,600
2023$15,900$68,700$84,600
2022$15,900$68,700$84,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps