146 BOW LAKE ESTATES RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
146 BOW LAKE ESTATES RD
Mblu
23/ 16/ / /
Acct#
572
Owner
ROBERTS TTEE ALEETHIA LYNN
Assessment
$787,400
Appraisal
$787,400
PID
1512
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,300$561,100$787,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,300$561,100$787,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS TTEE ALEETHIA LYNN
Co-Owner
Address77 BIG TRAIL
MISSOURI CITY, TX 77459
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4170/0060
Sale Date10/03/2013
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBERTS TTEE ALEETHIA LYNN$0  4170/00602S10/03/2013
ROBERTS ALEETHIA LYNN$250,000  1693/ 5311O08/27/1993
FILLEY KELLY PETTIGREW TRETH$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,292
Replacement Cost: $260,165
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wd
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,292 1,292
FBMBasement, Finished 1,205 0
FGRGarage Attached 484 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 87 0
WDKDeck, Wood 594 0
   3,662 1,292

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1 UNITS$3,1001
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WF MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood038
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$561,100
Appraised Value$561,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE 30X4200 S.F.$6,6001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE 12X336 S.F.$1,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG 10X6 IRR160 S.F.$5001
KIOAKOUAKEE COMMN  1 UNITS$6001
SHD1SHED AVRG  140 S.F.$1,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  304 S.F.$9001
LNTLEAN-TO  90 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,300$561,100$787,400
2023$222,200$561,100$783,300
2022$222,200$561,100$783,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,300$561,100$787,400
2023$222,200$561,100$783,300
2022$222,200$561,100$783,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps