144 BOW LAKE ESTATES RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
144 BOW LAKE ESTATES RD
Mblu
23/ 17/ / /
Acct#
1236
Owner
YOUNG ANNE B
Assessment
$682,100
Appraisal
$682,100
PID
1513
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,300$436,800$682,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,300$436,800$682,100

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG ANNE B
Co-Owner
Address142 BOW LAKE ESTATES RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0
Sale Date04/01/2008
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YOUNG ANNE B$0  01H04/01/2008
PENNEY JOHN B JR$222,000  1731/02220002/28/1994
BENTON THOMAS$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,220
Replacement Cost: $251,509
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,220 1,220
CANCanopy 64 0
FBMBasement, Finished 375 0
FOPPorch, Open 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 705 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 140 0
   2,576 1,220

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1 UNITS$3,5001
SOLSOLAR PANELS14 UNITS$01
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WF MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood038
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$436,800
Appraised Value$436,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 10X13 ATTD140 S.F.$1,6001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE 10X6X4 IRR200 S.F.$6,6001
KIOAKOUAKEE COMMN  1 UNITS$6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  360 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,300$436,800$682,100
2023$245,200$436,800$682,000
2022$245,200$436,800$682,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,300$436,800$682,100
2023$245,200$436,800$682,000
2022$245,200$436,800$682,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps