120 BOW LAKE ESTATES RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
120 BOW LAKE ESTATES RD
Mblu
23/ 24/ / /
Acct#
850
Owner
GAGNON DANIEL & ELIZABETH TTEES
Assessment
$722,700
Appraisal
$722,700
PID
1519
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,300$477,400$722,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,300$477,400$722,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGAGNON DANIEL & ELIZABETH TTEES
Co-OwnerGAGNON LIVING TR DANIEL & ELIZABETH
Address120 BOW LAKE ESTATES RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4916/0214
Sale Date06/08/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAGNON DANIEL & ELIZABETH TTEES$0  4916/02143806/08/2021
GAGNON DANIEL F$168,000  2575/ 4791N09/09/2002
HINMAN, GEORGE W$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,044
Replacement Cost: $289,839
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
FUSUpper Story, Finished 420 420
FHSHalf Story, Finished 336 168
CRLCrawl Space 1,456 0
CTHCath Ceiling 420 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 320 0
FGRGarage Attached 288 0
FOPPorch, Open 96 0
   4,792 2,044

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$3,6001
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$1,5001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$6,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WF MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood038
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$477,400
Appraised Value$477,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 10X12120 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1SHED AVRG 8X1080 S.F.$01
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE  200 S.F.$6,6001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE 34X3102 S.F.$3,4001
SHD1SHED AVRG 8X864 S.F.$01
KIOAKOUAKEE COMMN  1 UNITS$6001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  168 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,300$477,400$722,700
2023$236,700$477,400$714,100
2022$236,700$477,400$714,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,300$477,400$722,700
2023$236,700$477,400$714,100
2022$236,700$477,400$714,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps