167 WATER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
167 WATER ST
Mblu
3/ 16/ / /
Acct#
517
Owner
DUPEE BROOKE S TTEE
Assessment
$372,600
Appraisal
$413,800
PID
153
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,500$156,300$413,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,500$115,100$372,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDUPEE BROOKE S TTEE
Co-OwnerBROOKS S DUPEE REVOC TR
AddressPO BOX 101
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5261/ 053
Sale Date05/02/2025
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUPEE BROOKE S TTEE$0  5261/ 0532S05/02/2025
DUPEE BROOK S$0 PROBATE1H04/15/2014
DUPEE, DAVID S & LESLIE$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1780
Living Area: 1,862
Replacement Cost: $329,037
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,064 798
CRLCrawl Space 532 0
FOPPorch, Open 176 0
FSPPorch, Screen 112 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,064 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 532 0
   4,544 1,862

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$2,6001
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$1,2001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$5,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood042
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)60
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$115,100
Appraised Value$156,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400 S.F.$6,3001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  1620 S.F.$8,9001
SHD1SHED AVRG  168 S.F.$1,9001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD 32X28896 S.F.$34,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,500$156,300$413,800
2023$257,500$156,300$413,800
2022$257,500$156,300$413,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,500$115,100$372,600
2023$257,500$115,900$373,400
2022$257,500$115,900$373,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps