127 BOW LAKE ESTATES RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
127 BOW LAKE ESTATES RD
Mblu
23/ 89/ / /
Acct#
378
Owner
STARK MARK J
Assessment
$366,400
Appraisal
$366,400
PID
1537
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,600$90,800$366,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,600$90,800$366,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTARK MARK J
Co-OwnerSTARK KAREN L
Address127 BOW LAKE ESTATES RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5033/ 877
Sale Date05/18/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STARK MARK J$700,000  5033/ 8770005/18/2022
BEAUREGARD DONNA$324,000  4753/ 2430004/21/2020
BLE REALTY TRUST$0  2870/ 8921A10/03/2003
CRANTON, JOAN B$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,885
Replacement Cost: $296,914
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wd
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,148 861
CTHCath Ceiling 212 0
FGRGarage Attached 336 0
FOPPorch, Open 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,024 0
WDKDeck, Wood 464 0
   4,400 1,885

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,9001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$90,800
Appraised Value$90,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KIOAKOUAKEE COMMN  1 UNITS$6001
SHD1SHED AVRG  64 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,600$90,800$366,400
2023$275,300$90,800$366,100
2022$275,300$90,800$366,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,600$90,800$366,400
2023$275,300$90,800$366,100
2022$275,300$90,800$366,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps