62 BOW LAKE ESTATES RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 BOW LAKE ESTATES RD
Mblu
23/ 118/ / /
Acct#
307
Owner
MORROW ANDREW S
Assessment
$335,700
Appraisal
$335,700
PID
1554
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,000$80,700$335,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,000$80,700$335,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMORROW ANDREW S
Co-OwnerMORROW SARA C
Address62 BOW LAKE ESTATES RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$279,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4508/0199
Sale Date09/05/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORROW ANDREW S$279,900  4508/01990009/05/2017
SAWYER FAMILY REVOC TR$0  4163/01733809/09/2013
SAWYER TRACEE L$260,000  4140/00650006/21/2013
D'ALELIO JR RALPH F$168,000  2612/ 6571O10/30/2002
BARTLETT EDWARD M JR$0  1872/04021N07/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,245
Replacement Cost: $305,973
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wd
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pergo Type
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,693 1,693
FUSUpper Story, Finished 552 552
CTHCath Ceiling 408 0
SLBSlab 1,693 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 224 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 392 0
WDKDeck, Wood 781 0
   5,743 2,245

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$80,700
Appraised Value$80,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE  164 S.F.$6,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  520 S.F.$1,6001
SHD1SHED AVRG 10X20200 S.F.$1,5001
KIOAKOUAKEE COMMN  1 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,000$80,700$335,700
2023$255,700$80,700$336,400
2022$251,000$80,700$331,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,000$80,700$335,700
2023$255,700$80,700$336,400
2022$251,000$80,700$331,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps