1059 PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1059 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
24/ 4/ / /
Acct#
533
Owner
DEFEO MICHELLE RIDLON
Assessment
$1,482,600
Appraisal
$1,482,600
PID
1562
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$750,800$731,800$1,482,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$750,800$731,800$1,482,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDEFEO MICHELLE RIDLON
Co-Owner
Address12 HOVEYS POND RD
WEST BOXFORD, MA 01921
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3952/0813
Sale Date09/09/2011
Instrument2F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEFEO MICHELLE RIDLON$300,000  3952/08132F09/09/2011
ELMCROFT REALTY TRUST$25,000  1855/03121N04/11/1996
ELLIS, ANN I$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 4,039
Replacement Cost: $736,895
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$670,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,712 1,712
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,274 1,274
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,404 1,053
CANCanopy 298 0
FGRGarage Attached 872 0
FOPPorch, Open 642 0
FSPPorch, Screen 240 0
   6,442 4,039

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$4,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1 UNITS$1,4001
FPLFIREPLACE4 UNITS$7,2001
JACJETTUB2 UNITS$7,3001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WF MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood012
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.54
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$731,800
Appraised Value$731,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6INGROUND CUSTOM 16X28 IRR448 UNITS$42,0001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE 4X40176 S.F.$7,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  720 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$750,800$731,800$1,482,600
2023$759,600$731,800$1,491,400
2022$759,600$731,800$1,491,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$750,800$731,800$1,482,600
2023$759,600$731,800$1,491,400
2022$759,600$731,800$1,491,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps