970 PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
970 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
25/ 4/ / /
Acct#
637
Owner
ST ONGE & BARRETT
Assessment
$492,900
Appraisal
$492,900
PID
1572
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,800$136,100$492,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,800$136,100$492,900

Owner of Record
OwnerST ONGE & BARRETT
Co-OwnerSHARON M ST ONGE/JOSEPH BARRETT
Address970 PROVINCE ROAD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4919/ 211
Sale Date06/16/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ST ONGE & BARRETT$0  4919/ 2113806/16/2021
ST ONGE SHARON M$200,000  4523/03770010/31/2017
CAMP CARRY ON LLC$150,000  3597/ 7240012/03/2007
FURLONG TRUST MARY P$0  3403/ 3521F07/14/2006
FURLONG MARY P$0  1H10/11/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,042
Replacement Cost: $341,019
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pergo Type
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,154 1,154
FUSUpper Story, Finished 888 888
CTHCath Ceiling 240 0
FOPPorch, Open 235 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,154 0
WDKDeck, Wood 388 0
   4,059 2,042

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$2,0001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$136,100
Appraised Value$136,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE  160 S.F.$5,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,800$136,100$492,900
2023$361,100$136,100$497,200
2022$361,100$136,100$497,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,800$136,100$492,900
2023$361,100$136,100$497,200
2022$361,100$136,100$497,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps