916 PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
916 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
25/ 7/ / /
Acct#
601
Owner
GOODWIN KEITH H
Assessment
$269,700
Appraisal
$269,700
PID
1575
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,800$67,900$269,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,800$67,900$269,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODWIN KEITH H
Co-OwnerGOODWIN DAGNE E
Address916 PROVINCE RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$94,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2049/0142
Sale Date10/15/1998
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOODWIN KEITH H$94,900  2049/01421O10/15/1998
FONNER, BERNARD W SR$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,921
Replacement Cost: $246,291
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,310 1,310
TQSThree Quarter Story 520 390
FHSHalf Story, Finished 442 221
UBMBasement, Unfinished 754 0
UGRGarage Under 416 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   3,730 1,921

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2 UNITS$7,3001
KITKITCHEN1 UNITS$5,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$67,900
Appraised Value$67,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG  120 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,800$67,900$269,700
2023$198,200$67,900$266,100
2022$198,200$67,900$266,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,800$67,900$269,700
2023$198,200$67,900$266,100
2022$198,200$67,900$266,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps