31 FIRE RD 32
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 FIRE RD 32
Mblu
25/ 9/ / /
Acct#
175
Owner
BREWITT REVOC TRUST,CAROLE J
Assessment
$559,400
Appraisal
$559,400
PID
1577
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$67,400$492,000$559,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$67,400$492,000$559,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBREWITT REVOC TRUST,CAROLE J
Co-OwnerTHOMAS BREWITT TRUSTEE
Address15 HAMPTON FALLS RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2179/0488
Sale Date03/01/2000
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BREWITT REVOC TRUST,CAROLE J$0  2179/04881A03/01/2000
BREWITT, THOMAS II$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 400
Replacement Cost: $75,943
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$48,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 400 400
FSPPorch, Screen 220 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
   640 400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WF MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.30
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$492,000
Appraised Value$492,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB2W/IMPRVMNTS 12X18216 S.F.$9,9001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE 10X4160 S.F.$5,3001
WDKWOOD DECK  140 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$67,400$492,000$559,400
2023$67,400$492,000$559,400
2022$67,400$492,000$559,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$67,400$492,000$559,400
2023$67,400$492,000$559,400
2022$67,400$492,000$559,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps