985 PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
985 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
25/ 29/ / /
Acct#
774
Owner
LOW FAMILY REV TR/WENDY A REICH REV TR
Assessment
$618,800
Appraisal
$618,800
PID
1597
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,300$448,500$618,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,300$448,500$618,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLOW FAMILY REV TR/WENDY A REICH REV TR
Co-OwnerJODY & KIMBERLY LOW/WENDY A REICH TTEE
Address87 LOCUST ST
DOVER, NH 03820
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4340/0531
Sale Date11/24/2015
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOW FAMILY REV TR/WENDY A REICH REV TR$0  4340/05313811/24/2015
LOW & LOW/WENDY A REICH REVOC TR$0  4198/06863802/27/2014
LOW & LOW/REICH$0  4198/06843802/27/2014
LOW & REICH ET AL$498,000  3860/07630009/03/2010
WHITEHOUSE REV TR, SHARON L$0  2184/02881A03/24/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $235,787
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
FUSUpper Story, Finished 952 952
CANCanopy 15 0
FOPPorch, Open 144 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 54 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 54 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   2,315 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WF MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood009
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$448,500
Appraised Value$448,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 8X14102 S.F.$8001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE 17X10180 S.F.$5,9001
SHD1SHED AVRG  48 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,300$448,500$618,800
2023$170,800$448,500$619,300
2022$170,800$448,500$619,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,300$448,500$618,800
2023$170,800$448,500$619,300
2022$170,800$448,500$619,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps