24 CASWELL ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 CASWELL ISLAND
Mblu
25/ 32/ / /
Acct#
661
Owner
GAZZARA, PETER J
Assessment
$286,700
Appraisal
$286,700
PID
1600
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$45,400$241,300$286,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$45,400$241,300$286,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGAZZARA, PETER J
Co-OwnerGAZZARA, FELICIA
Address200 MARTINS LANDING
UNIT 210
N READING, MA 01864
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GAZZARA, PETER J$0   

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 606
Replacement Cost: $64,687
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$35,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Minimum
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wd
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 606 606
UBMBasement, Unfinished 112 0
WDKDeck, Wood 32 0
   750 606

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WF MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood016
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.82
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$241,300
Appraised Value$241,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE  310 S.F.$6,8001
SHD1SHED AVRG  96 S.F.$7001
SHD1SHED AVRG  42 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$45,400$241,300$286,700
2023$45,500$241,300$286,800
2022$45,500$241,300$286,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$45,400$241,300$286,700
2023$45,500$241,300$286,800
2022$45,500$241,300$286,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps