1013 PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1013 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
25/ 34/ / /
Acct#
2201
Owner
GULEZIAN REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$1,099,700
Appraisal
$1,099,700
PID
1602
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$422,100$677,600$1,099,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$422,100$677,600$1,099,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGULEZIAN REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerGULEZIAN THEODORE & DEBORAH TTEE
Address1013 PROVINCE RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4787/ 758
Sale Date07/29/2020
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GULEZIAN REVOC TRUST$0  4787/ 7583807/29/2020
GULEZIAN THEODORE$380,000  4534/02090012/12/2017
FARINELLA TRUST DAVID H$0  4459/03203802/16/2017
FARINELLA 2003 TRUST$50,700  4458/04573802/16/2017
FARINELLA 2003 TR ET AL$0 PROBATE1H11/07/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,868
Replacement Cost: $419,121
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,868 1,868
FGRGarage Attached 1,008 0
FOPPorch, Open 108 0
SFBBsmnt, Finish Raised 812 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,008 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 1,056 0
WDKDeck, Wood 420 0
   6,280 1,868

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$1,9001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$8,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WF MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood011
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.66
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$677,600
Appraised Value$677,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE  168 S.F.$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$422,100$677,600$1,099,700
2023$427,800$677,600$1,105,400
2022$427,800$677,600$1,105,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$422,100$677,600$1,099,700
2023$427,800$677,600$1,105,400
2022$427,800$677,600$1,105,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps