33 FIRE RD 262
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 FIRE RD 262
Mblu
26/ 3/ / /
Acct#
891
Owner
HUCKINS JR TRUST EDGAR W
Assessment
$672,800
Appraisal
$697,600
PID
1607
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$41,100$656,500$697,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$41,100$631,700$672,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHUCKINS JR TRUST EDGAR W
Co-OwnerHUCKINS REVOC TR ANNE F
Address844 PROVINCE RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3615/ 310
Sale Date02/13/2008
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUCKINS JR TRUST EDGAR W$0  3615/ 3101H02/13/2008
HUCKINS, EDGAR W$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 480
Replacement Cost: $55,906
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$36,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:1 Room
Area
BASFirst Floor 480 480
WDKDeck, Wood 220 0
   700 480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WF MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood012
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$631,700
Appraised Value$656,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE 24X496 S.F.$2,1001
WDKWOOD DECK  60 S.F.$01
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE  96 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$41,100$656,500$697,600
2023$38,800$656,500$695,300
2022$38,800$656,500$695,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$41,100$631,700$672,800
2023$38,800$632,000$670,800
2022$38,800$632,000$670,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps