732 PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
732 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
27/ 3/A / /
Acct#
1873
Owner
REGII WILLIAM S III
Assessment
$334,700
Appraisal
$334,700
PID
1619
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,800$97,900$334,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,800$97,900$334,700

Owner of Record
OwnerREGII WILLIAM S III
Co-OwnerREGII JILLIAN S
Address732 PROVINCE RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$485,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5042/ 125
Sale Date06/21/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REGII WILLIAM S III$485,000  5042/ 1250006/21/2022
PATTESON DONALD DOUGLAS$226,900  2336/ 3601N07/20/2001
THOMPSON, CHARLES BOYEN$226,900    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1812
Living Area: 2,220
Replacement Cost: $361,320
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSUpper Story, Finished 648 648
TQSThree Quarter Story 528 396
CRLCrawl Space 384 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 72 0
FOPPorch, Open 296 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 712 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 56 0
WDKDeck, Wood 68 0
   3,940 2,220

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU2 UNITS$5,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood030
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$97,900
Appraised Value$97,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN52 STORY 24X36864 S.F.$14,7001
LNTLEAN-TO 9X1090 S.F.$1001
SHD1SHED AVRG  96 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,800$97,900$334,700
2023$237,800$97,900$335,700
2022$237,800$97,900$335,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,800$97,900$334,700
2023$237,800$97,900$335,700
2022$237,800$97,900$335,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps