28 LAURISTON LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 LAURISTON LN
Mblu
3/ 20/ / /
Acct#
1932
Owner
TUFTS, LAURESTON
Assessment
$368,700
Appraisal
$383,600
PID
162
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,200$81,400$383,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,200$66,500$368,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTUFTS, LAURESTON
Co-OwnerTUFTS, ELIZABETH ANN
Address28 LAURISTON LN
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TUFTS, LAURESTON$0   

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,843
Replacement Cost: $404,115
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Pergo Type
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,745 2,745
FUSUpper Story, Finished 714 714
TQSThree Quarter Story 512 384
CANCanopy 25 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,185 0
FGRGarage Attached 450 0
FOPPorch, Open 380 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 944 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 220 0
WDKDeck, Wood 640 0
   7,815 3,843

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionTHREE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.45
Frontage518
Depth0
Assessed Value$66,500
Appraised Value$81,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PLT2PLTRY HSE 2 ST  1354 S.F.$16,9001
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  60 S.F.$2001
SHD1SHED AVRG  70 S.F.$01
SHD2SHED GOOD  180 S.F.$9001
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  600 S.F.$4,2001
LNTLEAN-TO  120 S.F.$2001
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  112 S.F.$8001
LNTLEAN-TO  96 S.F.$3001
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  144 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,200$81,400$383,600
2023$302,200$81,400$383,600
2022$302,200$81,400$383,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,200$66,500$368,700
2023$302,200$66,800$369,000
2022$302,200$66,800$369,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps