708 PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
708 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
27/ 4/ 3/ /
Acct#
1944
Owner
PALMER MARK S
Assessment
$284,400
Appraisal
$284,400
PID
1622
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,600$75,800$284,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,600$75,800$284,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPALMER MARK S
Co-Owner
Address708 PROVINCE RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$129,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2135/0472
Sale Date08/24/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PALMER MARK S$129,000  2135/04720008/24/1999
WOODWARD STEVEN D$93,000  1875/02740007/16/1996
TWOMBLY, ROBERT J$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $221,933
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 676 676
FUSUpper Story, Finished 416 416
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 128 0
FGRGarage Attached 320 0
FSTUtility, Finished 184 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 676 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 64 0
WDKDeck, Wood 128 0
   2,592 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU0 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$75,800
Appraised Value$75,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1120 S.F.$17,5001
LNTLEAN-TO  50 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,600$75,800$284,400
2023$201,800$75,800$277,600
2022$201,800$75,800$277,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,600$75,800$284,400
2023$201,800$75,800$277,600
2022$201,800$75,800$277,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps