46 BOW VIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 BOW VIEW DR
Mblu
27/ 31/ / /
Acct#
1857
Owner
CASEY FAMILY REVOC TR OF 2012
Assessment
$310,200
Appraisal
$310,200
PID
1654
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,000$72,200$310,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,000$72,200$310,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCASEY FAMILY REVOC TR OF 2012
Co-OwnerRICHARD J JR & KAREN B CASEY TTEE
Address7 BOWERS RD
DERRY, NH 03038
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4045/0078
Sale Date08/17/2012
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASEY FAMILY REVOC TR OF 2012$0  4045/00782S08/17/2012
CASEY RICHARD J$122,500  2698/ 6410103/06/2003
TASSINARI & PAQUETTE$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,312
Replacement Cost: $268,577
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pergo Type
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSUpper Story, Finished 496 496
CRLCrawl Space 816 0
CTHCath Ceiling 224 0
WDKDeck, Wood 132 0
   2,484 1,312

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood030
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$72,200
Appraised Value$72,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD 14X12168 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,900$72,200$263,100
2023$88,400$72,200$160,600
2022$88,400$72,200$160,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,900$72,200$263,100
2023$88,400$72,200$160,600
2022$88,400$72,200$160,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps