7 FIRE RD 20
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 FIRE RD 20
Mblu
27/ 39/ / /
Acct#
243
Owner
BERNIER STEPHANIE A
Assessment
$355,800
Appraisal
$355,800
PID
1663
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,100$81,700$355,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,100$81,700$355,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBERNIER STEPHANIE A
Co-OwnerBERNIER TROY E
Address7 FIRE RD 20
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4044/0678
Sale Date08/16/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERNIER STEPHANIE A$285,000  4044/06780008/16/2012
BEGIN BRYAN G$15,000  2918/ 4461A12/19/2003
CAIRNS ROBERT J$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,470
Replacement Cost: $256,441
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
TQSThree Quarter Story 840 630
FBMBasement, Finished 700 0
FOPPorch, Open 299 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 140 0
WDKDeck, Wood 299 0
   3,118 1,470

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood030
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$81,700
Appraised Value$81,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  1008 S.F.$38,6001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  1000 S.F.$5,5001
SHD1SHED AVRG  128 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED AVRG  80 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,100$81,700$355,800
2023$281,700$81,700$363,400
2022$281,700$81,700$363,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,100$81,700$355,800
2023$281,700$81,700$363,400
2022$281,700$81,700$363,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps