BOW VIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
BOW VIEW DR
Mblu
27/ 43/ / /
Acct#
2060
Owner
KELSEY DONALD E II REV LIV TR
Assessment
$31,700
Appraisal
$31,700
PID
1667
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$7,700$24,000$31,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$7,700$24,000$31,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKELSEY DONALD E II REV LIV TR
Co-OwnerDONALD E KELSEY II TTEE
Address159 WALNUT ST
ROCHESTER, NH 03867
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5285/ 145
Sale Date08/08/2025
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELSEY DONALD E II REV LIV TR$0  5285/ 1452S08/08/2025
KELSEY II,DONALD E$0  1781/00481N12/02/1994
WHITCHER, INEZ$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAccessory Bldg
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1063
DescriptionWF W/OB  
Zone
Neighborhood008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$24,000
Appraised Value$24,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE 6X25+56X4349 S.F.$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$7,700$24,000$31,700
2023$7,700$24,000$31,700
2022$7,700$24,000$31,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$7,700$24,000$31,700
2023$7,700$24,000$31,700
2022$7,700$24,000$31,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps